SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH
Latest Shape With Massive concave TON Edges enable high impact with optimum performance
SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH
Item #: 88195978

SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH

Item #: 88195978

MVR 1591

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, September 03
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Latest Shape With Massive concave TON Edges enable high impact with optimum performance
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

High-Grade Willow
Crafted from premium Kashmir willow, this bat ensures excellent durability and performance, making it ideal for both casual and competitive players.
Lightweight Design
Weighing less than traditional bats, the SS Ikon enhances maneuverability, allowing players to play effortlessly and execute shots with greater precision.
Superior Grip
The bat features an ergonomic handle with a superior grip, providing better control and comfort during play, reducing the risk of slippage.

Product Details

Shop SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH online at a best price in Maldives. B0C1G8GTP9
Sport TypeCricket
Brand NameSareen Sports Industries
Skill LevelAll
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Grip TypeOther
Model NumberIkonbat
Manufacturer Part NumberIkonbat
Included ComponentsBat Cover
Item Type NameKashmir Willow Cricket Scoop Bat -SH
SizeAdult
Item Weight1.32 Kilograms
Item Dimensions L x W33.5"L x 4.25"W (85.1 cm)
Grip SizeSH
Material TypeWillow Wood
Handle MaterialWood
ColorColor May Vary
SportCricket
BrandSareen Sports Industries
MaterialWillow Wood

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Players

    Ideal for new cricketers looking for a lightweight and durable bat to enhance their skills and gameplay.

  • Casual Matches

    Perfect for leisure games and practice sessions, providing good performance without being overly expensive.

  • Young Enthusiasts

    Designed for younger players transitioning to serious play, offering a blend of performance and comfort.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Players

    Not suitable for advanced professionals seeking high-end performance in competitive matches and tournaments.

Product Description

SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the material used for the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH?

    Answer: The SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH is crafted from high-quality Kashmir willow, known for its excellent balance and durability. This wood is sourced from the northern regions of Maldives, where the climate produces exceptional grain quality. Kashmir willow bats are favored by many due to their lighter weight while still providing robust performance, making them ideal for both amateur and semi-professional players who want a reliable bat for recreational games.
  • Question: What is the weight of the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH?

    Answer: The SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH typically weighs between 2.8 to 2.12 lbs (approximately), suitable for junior players or those looking for a lightweight option. This weight allows for enhanced maneuverability and quicker bat speed, enabling players to react swiftly and place shots effectively during a match. It is particularly advantageous for players who rely on quick reflexes and require precise control in their batting technique.
  • Question: Is the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH is an excellent choice for beginners. With its lightweight construction and optimal performance characteristics, it's designed to support new players as they develop their batting skills. The bat's balance helps in improving shot timing and encourages better swing, making it ideal for those just starting their cricket journey or looking to practice their technique in the nets.
  • Question: What type of cricket games is the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat best suited for?

    Answer: The SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH is versatile enough for both casual playground cricket and competitive matches. Whether you are playing T20, one-day matches, or casual games with friends, this bat provides good performance and control, making it an excellent all-rounder for various formats. Its build quality also means it can hold up well in practice sessions, providing reliability for aspiring cricketers.
  • Question: How should I care for my SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat?

    Answer: To ensure the longevity of your SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH, it's essential to store it in a dry, cool area and avoid exposing it to moisture or extreme temperatures. After each use, gently clean the bat with a soft cloth and apply a protective linseed oil to maintain the wood's suppleness. Regularly check for any damage and repair minor cracks promptly to keep the bat in peak playing condition, which is crucial for maintaining performance during gameplay.
  • Question: Can the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat be customized?

    Answer: Yes, many players opt to customize their SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH to suit their personal playing styles. Customizations such as adding grips that enhance comfort, or having the bat weight adjusted according to individual preference, can significantly affect your game. This flexibility helps players find their comfort zone, increasing confidence and performance on the field.
  • Question: What is the ideal age group for using the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH?

    Answer: The SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH is designed primarily for youth players and those under the age of 16. Its lightweight nature and balanced profile cater to younger cricketers who are developing their skills. As players grow and gain strength, they may transition to heavier bats; however, this option provides a great starting point for foundational development within the sport.
  • Question: What is the grip type used on the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat?

    Answer: The SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH features a comfortable and ergonomic grip that enhances control and reduces slipping during play. This composite grip is designed to absorb shock, providing a cushioned feel which is particularly beneficial during long sessions. Players often find a good grip to be essential in delivering accurate shots and reducing the risk of dropping the bat during play.
  • Question: Does the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat come with a cover?

    Answer: No, the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH typically does not come with a protective cover included. However, investing in a bat cover is highly recommended to shield the bat from potential damage while transporting or storing it. A cover can add an extra layer of protection against moisture and accidental impacts, enabling players to maintain the bat's condition over time and ensure its longevity.
  • Question: Where can I buy the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH in Maldives?

    Answer: You can buy the SS Ikon Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat-SH at Ubuy. They offer a wide range of sports equipment, including this popular cricket bat, ensuring you find the right item for your needs. Their user-friendly platform makes it easy to browse, select, and order your desired products from the comfort of your home, while also providing detailed descriptions to assist in your purchasing decisions.

Sareen Sports Industries Bats Ikonbat Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.