0 ratings
Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module
The Fuel Module Assembly is an essential component that ensures a steady supply of fuel for proper engine function.
Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module
Item #: 43110535

Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module

Item #: 43110535

MVR 3750

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, August 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Fuel Module Assembly is an essential component that ensures a steady supply of fuel for proper engine function.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

High Compatibility
The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is designed to fit a wide range of vehicles, ensuring easy installation and optimal performance without modification.
Durable Design
Crafted with premium materials, this fuel module offers exceptional resistance to corrosion and wear, enhancing longevity compared to traditional fuel systems.
Enhanced Performance
This fuel module improves fuel delivery efficiency, boosting engine performance and fuel economy, meeting the needs of consumers seeking reliable and efficient solutions.

Product Details

Shop for Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module Assembly and get high-quality fuel module for your vehicle. Fast and global shipping. Visit Ubuy Maldives for a wide selection of automotive parts.
Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
Compatible with Vehicle TypeCar
Auto Part PositionRear
Gas TypeGasoline
Mounting TypeTank Mount
Operation ModeAutomatic
Product GradeNew
Automotive Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
OEM Equivalent Part NumberAFS0863S, RE0863S, E2348M, A33021, 953-4136, 3L2Z 9H307-EB, 3L2Z 9H307-EC, 3L2Z 9H307-ED, DFG1333, SP2008M, P76021M, PFS-1017, PFS-441, M312909,
Connector TypeNPT or BSPP
Material TypeMetal
Body MaterialPlastic
Product StylePiston
Item Dimensions15.7 x 15.69 x 8.3 inches (39.9 x 39.9 x 21.1 cm)
Item Weight0.01 Ounces (0.28 grams)
Brand NameDelphi
Manufacturer Part NumberFG1333
Global Trade Identification Number00689604232996
ManufacturerDelphi
UPC689604232996
Model NumberFG1333
Item Type NameAutomotive replacement Fuel Pump Module Assembly
Included ComponentsFuel Pump Module Assembly
Unit Count1.0 Count
BrandDelphi
Vehicle Service TypeCar
Item dimensions L x W x H15.7 x 15.69 x 8.3 inches (39.9 x 39.9 x 21.1 cm)
MaterialMetal

Dangerous Goods

To avoid the delay in customs clearance process for Dangerous Goods, the shipment shall be opened at our warehouse facility to check the severity of hazardous components. Please see the list of Dangerous goods here.

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fuel Efficiency Seekers

    Ideal for drivers looking to improve fuel economy and engine performance in their vehicles.

  • DIY Mechanics

    Great for those who prefer to install fuel modules themselves instead of paying for professional installation.

  • Older Vehicle Owners

    Perfect for owners of older models needing reliable fuel delivery solutions to keep engines running smoothly.

Not Suitable For
  • High-Performance Vehicles

    Not suitable for high-performance or modified vehicles that require specialized fuel modules for peak performance.

Product Description

Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module used for?

    Answer: The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is designed to deliver fuel from the tank to the engine with optimal pressure and flow. It plays a crucial role in your vehicle's fuel system, ensuring your engine receives the right amount of fuel for efficient performance. This module integrates the fuel pump, sender, and strainer into a single unit, streamlining the installation process. If your vehicle exhibits symptoms like rough idling or decreased performance, replacing the fuel module can improve fuel delivery and restore engine efficiency.
  • Question: What vehicles is the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module compatible with?

    Answer: The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is compatible with a range of vehicles, including various models from manufacturers like General Motors and Chevrolet. Its design caters to both common and specialized applications, ensuring a precise fit and function. It’s essential to check your vehicle’s specifications or consult a professional to confirm compatibility. Using the correct module enhances fuel efficiency and engine responsiveness, thus optimizing your vehicle's performance.
  • Question: How do I install the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    Answer: Installing the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module involves a few steps but can be manageable with the right tools. Begin by relieving the fuel system pressure, then disconnect the battery. Remove any components obstructing access to the fuel tank. Once exposed, take out the old module and replace it with the new Delphi FG1333 module, ensuring secure connections. It's beneficial to follow a vehicle-specific manual for accuracy. Proper installation enhances fuel delivery and prolongs the module’s lifespan, preventing future vehicle issues.
  • Question: Are there any signs that I need a new Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    Answer: Yes, several warning signs indicate it may be time to replace your Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module. Common indicators include difficulty starting the engine, stalling, or poor acceleration. You might also notice a fluctuating fuel gauge or decreased fuel efficiency. If you encounter any of these symptoms, it's advisable to have the module inspected. Addressing these issues promptly can prevent more extensive damage to your vehicle's engine and ensure smoother operation.
  • Question: What materials is the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module made from?

    Answer: The Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is constructed from high-quality materials designed for durability and performance. It typically features a corrosion-resistant housing and uses dependable internal components to ensure consistent fuel delivery. These materials are crucial for withstanding harsh automotive environments, ensuring longevity and reliability. Opting for high-quality materials in fuel modules can significantly reduce the risk of malfunction, which is critical for maintaining overall vehicle performance.
  • Question: Is the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module tested for performance?

    Answer: Yes, the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module undergoes rigorous testing for quality and performance before it reaches the market. Each module is evaluated to ensure it meets specific industry standards, delivering reliable fuel flow and pressure. This testing process helps to identify potential issues, ensuring compatibility across various models. By choosing a well-tested module, you can expect improved fuel efficiency and overall engine performance, which translates to a better driving experience.
  • Question: Can I use aftermarket parts instead of the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    Answer: While aftermarket parts can be an option, using the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module is highly recommended for optimal performance. OEM parts are specifically engineered for your vehicle's requirements, ensuring precise fit and compatibility. Aftermarket parts may vary in quality, which could lead to issues like fuel leaks or inefficiency. Staying with OEM parts like the Delphi FG1333 ensures your vehicle operates as intended, maintaining reliability and performance.
  • Question: What is the warranty information for the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    Answer: Delphi typically provides a limited warranty for the FG1333 Fuel Module, reflecting their commitment to quality and reliability. The specifics can vary, so it’s best to consult the documentation that comes with the product. Having warranty coverage signifies confidence in the module's performance and durability, offering peace of mind to users. Always keep your receipt and any necessary paperwork in case you need to claim warranty service in the future.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    Answer: You can purchase the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module from Ubuy in Maldives. Ubuy offers a reliable shopping experience with a focus on delivering quality auto parts. Their extensive selection ensures you can find what you need conveniently, along with detailed product information to aid your decision-making. Shopping through Ubuy helps streamline your search for essential vehicle components, providing access to trusted brands like Delphi.
  • Question: What are some common issues associated with the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module?

    Answer: Common issues with the Delphi FG1333 Fuel Module may include fuel leaks, noise from the fuel pump, or inaccurate fuel gauge readings. These problems can arise from installation errors, wear and tear over time, or even contamination in the fuel system. Regular maintenance and timely replacement are critical to avoid these issues, ensuring your vehicle maintains optimal performance and efficiency. Monitoring fuel system behavior can help identify these issues early, mitigating further complications.

Delphi Electric Fuel Pumps FG1333 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.