0 ratings
Astral Mens Hiking Boots
Astral Mens Hiking Boots
Astral Mens Hiking Boots
Astral Mens Hiking Boots
Astral Mens Hiking Boots
Astral Mens Hiking Boots
Astral Mens Hiking Boots
The Rover sets a new standard for rugged, versatile outdoor shoes.
Astral Mens Hiking Boots
Item #: 209425958

Astral Mens Hiking Boots

Item #: 209425958

MVR 1857

MVR 2618

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

29%

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 3 items left in stock.
Order now and get it around Thursday, October 01
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Rover sets a new standard for rugged, versatile outdoor shoes.
Show More
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Trail-Ready Durability
Built with premium materials, these boots withstand tough terrains, ensuring long-lasting performance for avid hikers and outdoor enthusiasts.
Comfort Focused Design
Ergonomically designed for all-day comfort, featuring cushioned insoles and a supportive fit that reduces fatigue on long hikes.
Enhanced Traction
Equipped with advanced outsole technology, offering superior grip and stability on various surfaces, making them ideal for any hiking adventure.

Product Details

Shop Astral Mens Hiking Boots online at a best price in Maldives. B08XDY1HXH
Department mens
Date First Available October 22, 2024
Manufacturer Astral
ColorBasalt Black
Occasion TypeHiking
Heel TypeStacked Heel
Toe StyleRound Toe
Occasion LifestyleFashion Casual
Style NameHiking Boots
PatternSolid
SeasonsFall
Formality LevelCasual
Special FeaturesHiking Boots
Closure TypePull-On
Sport TypeHiking
Specific Uses For ProductHiking
Shoe TypeAthletic Shoe
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Strap TypeSlip-On
Insole CushioningEVA Foam
Arch TypeHigh Arch, Low Arch
Cushioning Levelmoderate
Outer MaterialCanvas, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA), Polyester, Suede
lining-descriptionMesh
Sole MaterialSynthetic
Insole MaterialEthylene Vinyl Acetate
Material FabricCanvas, Suede
BrandAstral
Model NameRover
Style NumberFTRRVM-201
UPC842274115543
Number of Packs1
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Item Weight2 pounds (910 grams)
Item Type NameHiking Boots
Manufacturer Part NumberFTRRVM-201-090
Shoe Height MapLow Top
Fit to Size SentimentTrue
Sole materialSynthetic
Outer materialSuede
Inner materialMesh
Closure typePull-On

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Adventurers

    Ideal for those who frequently hike and need durable, supportive footwear for various terrains and weather conditions.

  • Casual Hikers

    Perfect for individuals who enjoy weekend hikes and require comfort and reliability without heavy-duty gear.

  • Backpackers

    Designed for backpackers seeking lightweight boots that offer stability and traction over long distances.

Not Suitable For
  • Extreme Conditions

    Not suitable for highly extreme environments where specialized footwear is required for safety and performance.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What features make Astral Mens Hiking Boots suitable for rugged terrains?

    Answer: Astral Mens Hiking Boots are designed for rugged terrains with features such as high-traction outsoles, durable materials, and waterproof construction. These boots enhance grip and stability on various surfaces, making them ideal for hiking in rocky or muddy conditions. Additionally, the supportive cushioning provides comfort during long hikes, minimizing fatigue. Whether you're traversing mountain trails or forest paths, these boots deliver performance and protection.
  • Question: Are Astral Mens Hiking Boots waterproof?

    Answer: Yes, Astral Mens Hiking Boots are typically made with waterproof materials to keep your feet dry in wet conditions. The waterproof membrane acts as a barrier against moisture while allowing breathability, which prevents overheating when hiking. This feature is particularly beneficial during rainy hikes or when crossing streams, ensuring comfort and preventing blisters caused by dampness.
  • Question: What sizes do Astral Mens Hiking Boots come in?

    Answer: Astral Mens Hiking Boots come in a variety of sizes to accommodate different foot shapes, ensuring a snug fit. It's essential to refer to the sizing chart provided by the manufacturer for the most accurate fit. Proper sizing is crucial for maintaining comfort and reducing the risk of blisters on long adventures, where foot movement is constant and requires ample support.
  • Question: Can I use Astral Mens Hiking Boots for casual wear?

    Answer: Absolutely! Astral Mens Hiking Boots are not only functional for outdoor activities but also stylish enough for casual wear. Their modern design and versatile color options make them suitable for everyday outings or light walking commutes. Pair them with jeans or shorts for a relaxed look, illustrating how these boots can complement both your hiking gear and street-style wardrobe.
  • Question: What materials are used in Astral Mens Hiking Boots?

    Answer: Astral Mens Hiking Boots are crafted from high-quality materials, including synthetic fabrics and rubber soles. The combination of durable leather and breathable mesh ensures longevity, comfort, and adaptability to different weather conditions. These materials work together to provide optimal performance whether climbing steep trails or enjoying a leisurely walk, making these boots a reliable choice.
  • Question: How should I clean my Astral Mens Hiking Boots?

    Answer: To clean Astral Mens Hiking Boots, start by removing dirt and debris with a soft brush or damp cloth. For deeper cleaning, use mild soap and water, scrubbing gently to avoid damaging the material. After cleaning, let them air-dry in a cool space away from direct sunlight. Regular maintenance helps preserve their lifespan and performance, making them look and feel great for your next hike.
  • Question: Do Astral Mens Hiking Boots provide good arch support?

    Answer: Yes, Astral Mens Hiking Boots typically feature built-in arch support to enhance comfort during extended wear. The insole design helps distribute weight evenly and reduces strain on your feet, which is particularly beneficial on longer hikes. This feature ensures that your feet remain comfortable and stable, reducing fatigue and allowing you to focus on enjoying the trail ahead.
  • Question: Are there any special lacing features in Astral Mens Hiking Boots?

    Answer: Astral Mens Hiking Boots often include specialized lacing systems designed to provide a secure fit. These laces allow for adjustments that cater to individual foot shapes, enhancing comfort and stability on various terrains. A well-fitted boot minimizes foot movement inside the shoe, which is essential to prevent blisters during long hikes, ensuring an enjoyable outdoor experience.
  • Question: Can I use Astral Mens Hiking Boots for backpacking?

    Answer: Yes, Astral Mens Hiking Boots are suitable for backpacking due to their supportive structure and durable outsole. The boots are designed to handle heavy loads effectively, providing necessary ankle support and traction on uneven trails. This makes them an excellent choice for multi-day backpacking trips, where comfort and stability are paramount to navigating diverse landscapes.
  • Question: Where can I buy Astral Mens Hiking Boots in Maldives?

    Answer: You can buy Astral Mens Hiking Boots in Maldives at Ubuy, a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a wide selection of outdoor footwear. Ubuy is known for its customer service and robust product variety, ensuring you can find the right pair that suits your hiking needs.

Astral Hiking Shoes Editorial Review

  • ubuy Maldives
  • ubuy Maldives
  • ubuy Maldives
  • ubuy Maldives
  • ubuy Maldives
  • ubuy Maldives
  • ubuy Maldives

The Astral approach shoe has garnered a mix of fervent praise and stark criticism from customers. Many users lauded the shoe's comfort and performance, particularly the zero drop midsole and wide toe-box, allowing for comfort on various terrains, including wet rocks. The ultra-grippy rubber has been highlighted as a key feature, making the shoes an appealing choice for climbing and hiking enthusiasts. The design is noted for its functionality, especially in terms of being water-friendly and suitable for rugged use. However, a significant recurring issue among users has been durability. Despite high initial praise, many customers reported problems with the outsole separating from the shoe after limited use, often leading to necessary repairs with glue. Some users expressed disappointment, especially those with experience in footwear design, who had high expectations for longevity given the performance on the trails. This dichotomy between comfort and durability leaves potential buyers with mixed feelings. In summary, Astral’s approach shoe is a great fit for those seeking comfort and grip but may fall short in terms of lasting wearability. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

16 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    47%
  • 4 Star
    11%
  • 3 Star
    18%
  • 2 Star
    12%
  • 1 Star
    12%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Extremely comfortable.
  • Zero drop midsole and wide toe-box for added comfort.
  • Ultra-grippy rubber for excellent traction.
  • Versatile for various activities including climbing and hiking.

Cons

  • Some customers reported needing to repair the shoes multiple times.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.